Archive: Aeroflot W63/64 network

The following is Aeroflot (Soviet Airlines) operation in Winter 1963/64, taken from ABC World Airways Guide – January 1964. Only those appeared in the ABC schedules are listed in this post, as the airline did not list various local service that are only available to local resident.

City/airport names listed below is based on usage at that time.

Leningrad – Helsinki 1 weekly Tu124 (SU051/052)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Amsterdam – Brussels 2 weekly Tu104A (SU041/042)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Belgrade – Rabat – Bamako – Conakry – Accra 1 weekly Il18 (SU021/022)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Berlin (East) 3 weekly Tu104B (SU043/044)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Budapest 1 weekly Tu104B (SU033/034)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Cairo – Khartoum 1 weekly Il18 (SU029/030)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Cairo 1 weekly Il18 (SU035/036)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Copenhagen 1 weekly Tu104A (SU023/024)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Damascus 1 weekly Il18 (SU037/038)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Helsinki 1 weekly Tu124 (SU039/040)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kiev Borispol – Bucharest – Sofia 1 weekly Il18 (SU015/016)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kiev Borispol – Vienna 2 weeklyTu124 (SU017/018)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – London 2 weekly Tu104A (SU031/032)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Murmansk – Havana 1 weekly Tu114 (SU047/048)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – New Delhi 1 weekly Tu114 (SU053/054)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Omsk – Irkutsk – Peking 1 weekly Tu104B (SU011/012)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Omsk – Irkutsk – Pyongyang 1 weekly Tu104A (SU009/010)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Omsk – Irkutsk – Ulan Batar 1 weekly Il18 (SU055/056)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Paris 3 weekly Tu104A (SU049/050
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Prague 4 weekly Tu104A (SU005/006)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Stockholm 1 weekly Tu124 (SU007/008)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Tashkent – Kabul 1 weekly Il18 (SU019/020)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Tashkent – New Delhi – Rangoon – Jakarta 1 weekly Il18 (SU045/046)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Warsaw 1 weekly Il18 (SU027/028)

Domestic
Moscow Bykovo – Bryansk – Chernigov 7 weekly Li2 (SU881/882)
Moscow Bykovo – Cheboksary – Ioshkar-Ola 7 weekly Il14 (SU179/180)
Moscow Bykovo – Gorki – Izhevsk – Sverdlovsk – Tyumen – Omsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU21/22)
Moscow Bykovo – Gorki – Kirov 3 weekly Li2 (SU621/622)
Moscow Bykovo – Ivanovo – Kostroma 14 weekly Li2 (SU887/888, SU883/884)
Moscow Bykovo – Kazan – Izhevsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU43/44)
Moscow Bykovo – Kazan – Magnitogorsk 14 weekly Il14 (SU53/54, SU55/56)
Moscow Bykovo – Lipetsk – Krasnodar – Sukhumi 3 weekly Il14 (SU1093/1094)
Moscow Bykovo – Lipetsk
7 weekly Li2 (SU885/886)
Moscow Bykovo – Orel – Kursk 7 weekly Li2 (SU891/892)
Moscow Bykovo – Penza 7 weekly Il14M (SU181/182)
Moscow Bykovo – Penza – Uralsk – Aktyubinsk – Dzhezkazgan – Balkhash – Alma Ata 7 weekly Il14 (SU99/100)
Moscow Bykovo – Penza – Uralsk – Aktyubinsk – Kustanai 7 weekly Il14 (SU69/70)
Moscow Bykovo – Perm 14 weekly Il14 (SU75/76, SU63/64)
Moscow Bykovo – Rostov – Nalchik 7 weekly Il14 (SU971)
Moscow Bykovo – Saransk 7 weekly Il14 (SU1071/1072)
Moscow Bykovo – Saratov 14 weekly Il14M (SU175/176, SU187/188)
Moscow Bykovo – Tambov – Krasnodar – Sukhumi 4 weekly Il14 (SU1095/1096)
Moscow Bykovo – Tambov 7 weekly Li2 (SU879; Mail flight 6 weekly)
Moscow Bykovo – Uralsk – Aktyubinsk – Nukus 3 weekly Il14 (SU149/150)
Moscow Bykovo – Voronezh 7 weekly Li2 (SU915/916), 7 weekly Il14M (SU889/890)
Moscow Bykovo – Voronezh – Donetzk – Rostov – Krasnodar – Sukhumi – Tskhaltubo (Kutaisi) 7 weekly Il14M (SU239/240)
Moscow Bykovo – Voronezh – Volgograd 7 weekly Il14M (SU211)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly Il18 (SU779/780)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Alma Ata 7 weekly Il18 (SU95/96)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Archangel 14 weekly Il18 (SU357/352, SU351/358)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Chelyabinsk 14 weekly Il18 (SU65/66, SU67/68)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Chelyabinsk – Krasnoyarsk – Blagoveschensk – Khabarovsk 3 weekly Il18 (SU737/738)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Cherepovets – Syktyvkar – Petchora – Dikson 2 weekly Il14 (SU805)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Cherepovets – Syktyvkar – Petchora – Dikson – Khatanga – Tiksi 1 weekly Il14 (SU805)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Dyushanbe 7 weekly Il18 (SU)155/156
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Frunze 7 weekly Il18 (SU161/162)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kaliningrad 7 weekly An10 (SU331/332)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Karaganda – Alma Ata 7 weekly Il18 (SU91/92)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Karaganda = Tselinograd 7 weekly Il18 = Il14 (SU103/104)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kaunas 6 weekly Il14M (SU339/340)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kazan – Novosibirsk – Irkutsk – Blagoveschensk – Khabarovsk 2 weekly An10 (SU827/828)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Khatanga – Tiksi 2 weekly Il18 (SU803/804)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kiev Borispol 14 weekly Tu104 (SU283/284, SU323/324)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kiev Borispol – Ivano-Frankovsk 3 weekly An10 (SU419/420)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kiev Borispol – Kherson 4 weekly An10 (SU395/396)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kishinev 7 weekly An10 (SU319/320)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Krasnoyarsk 7 weekly Il18 (SU25/26)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Krasnoyarsk – Yakutsk = Magadan 7 weekly Il18=An10 (SU807/808)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kuibyshev 7 weekly An10 (SU173/174)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Kuibyshev – Orenburg 7 weekly An10 (SU169/170)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Leninabad – Dyushanbe 7 weekly Il18 (SU159/160)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Leningrad 71 weekly Tu104B (SU0xx series)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Lwow 14 weekly An10 (SU315/316, SU317/318)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Minsk 14 weekly An10 (SU347/348, SU327/330)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Mogilev 7 weekly Il14M (SU345/346)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Novosibirsk 14 weekly Tu104 (SU19, SU941)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Odessa 21 weekly Tu104 (SU307/308, SU309/310, SU311/312)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Omsk – Irkutsk 14 weekly Tu104 (SU111/112, SU131/132)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Omsk – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk 7 weekly Tu104 (SU105/106), 1 weekly Tu104 (SU27/28)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Omsk – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk – Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky 14 weekly Tu104 (SU1/2, SU3/4), 3 weekly Tu104 (SU27/28)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Omsk – Krasnoyarsk 7 weekly Il18 (SU29/30)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Omsk – Novosibirsk 7 weekly Tu104 (SU17/32)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Omsk – Semipalatinsk = Ust-Kamenogorsk 7 weekly Il18 = Il14 (SU101/102)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Riga 14 weekly Il18 (SU341/344, SU343/342), 5 weekly Il18 (SU991/992)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Sverdlovsk 7 weekly Tu104 (SU37/38)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Sverdlovsk – Kemerovo 7 weekly Il18 (SU541/542)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Sverdlovsk – Krasnoyarsk – Irkutsk 7 weekly Tu104 (SU23/24)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Sverdlovsk – Novosibirsk 14 weekly Tu104 (SU35/36, SU31/32)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Sverdlovsk – Novosibirsk – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk – Vladivostok 7 weekly Tu104 (SU7/8)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Syktyvkar – Vorkuta – Norilsk 14 weekly An10 (SU59/60, SU73/74)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Tashkent 5 weekly Il18 (SU119/120)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Tiksi 2 weekly Il18 (SU803/804)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Tiksi – Anadyr 2 weekly Il18 (SU801/802)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Ufa 7 weekly An10 (SU77/78)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Vitebsk 6 weekly Il14M (SU639/640)
Moscow Sheremetyevo – Voronezh 7 weekly Il14M (SU751/752)
Moscow Vnukovo – Adler/Sochi 42 weekly Il18, 14 weekly An10A (SU200 series), 7 weekly Il18 on special notice (SU855/856)
Moscow Vnukovo – Ashkhabad 7 weekly Il18 (SU191/192)
Moscow Vnukovo – Astrakhan – Baku 7 weekly Il18 (SU201/202)
Moscow Vnukovo – Baku 3 weekly Il18 (SU199/200), 7 weekly Il18 (SU203/204)
Moscow Vnukovo – Dnepropetrovsk 7 weekly An10A (SU291/292), 3 weekly An10A (SU579/4580)
Moscow Vnukovo – Donetzk 14 weekly An10A (SU287, SU289/290)
Moscow Vnukovo – Erevan 14 weekly Il18 (SU235/236, SU233/234)
Moscow Vnukovo – Gorki 14 weekly Tu124 (SU545/546, SU117/118)
Moscow Vnukovo – Kazan 14 weekly Tu124 (SU71/72, SU79/80)
Moscow Vnukovo – Khabarovsk 14 weekly Tu114 (SU5/6, SU901/902), 7 weekly TU104 (SU15/16)
Moscow Vnukovo – Kharkov 14 weekly An10A (SU299/300, SU825/826)
Moscow Vnukovo – Kharkov – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly Tu124 (SU589/590)
Moscow Vnukovo – Kiev Borispol 21 weekly Tu104 (SU32x series)
Moscow Vnukovo – Krasnodar 14 weekly An10A (SU259/260, SU261/262)
Moscow Vnukovo – Krasnovodsk – Ashkhabad 7 weekly Il18 (SU193)
Moscow Vnukovo – Lugansk 7 weekly An10 (SU295/296)
Moscow Vnukovo – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly Tu104B (SU237/238)
Moscow Vnukovo – Murmansk 7 weekly Tu124 (SU1021/1022)
Moscow Vnukovo – Odessa 7 weekly Tu104 (SU305/308)
Moscow Vnukovo – Omsk 7 weekly Tu104B (SU39/40)
Moscow Vnukovo – Rostov 21 weekly An10A (SU251/252, SU269/270, SU109/110)
Moscow Vnukovo – Rostov – Erevan 7 weekly Il18 (SU649/650)
Moscow Vnukovo – Simferopol 49 weekly Tu104 (SU1xx, 2xx, 3xx)
Moscow Vnukovo – Stavropol 7 weekly Tu124 (SU569/570)
Moscow Vnukovo – Sverdlovsk 21 weekly Tu104 (SU49/50, SU51/52, SU33/34)
Moscow Vnukovo – Tallinn 21 weekly Tu124 (SU363/366, SU365/364)
Moscow Vnukovo – Tashkent 21 weekly Tu104B (SU147/148, SU145/144, SU139)
Moscow Vnukovo – Tbilisi 21 weekly Tu104B (SU231/232, SU223/224, SU225/226)
Moscow Vnukovo – Ulyanovsk 7 weekly Tu124 (SU115/116)
Moscow Vnukovo – Vilno 14 weekly Tu124 (SU333/334, SU337/338
Moscow Vnukovo – Volgograd 21 weekly Tu124 (SU213/214, SU217/218, SU219/220)
Moscow Vnukovo – Zaporozhe 7 weekly Il18 (SU293/294)
Leningrad – Adler/Sochi 49 weekly Il18 (SU3xx / 8xx)
Leningrad – Astrakhan – Baku 7 weekly Il18 (SU854/853)
Leningrad – Chelyabinsk 4 weekly Il18 (SU584/583)
Leningrad – Cherepovets – Kirov – Perm – Sverdlovsk – Chelyabinsk 3 weekly Il14M (SU373/374)
Leningrad – Dnepropetrovsk 3 weekly An10 (SU674/673)
Leningrad – Donetzk 3 weekly An10 (SU672/671)
Leningrad – Gorki – Kuibyshev 4 weekly An10 (SU496/495)
Leningrad – Gorki – Volgograd 4 weekly Tu104B (SU1002/1001)
Leningrad – Kazan – Kuibyshev 3 weekly An10 (SU518/517)
Leningrad – Kharkov 4 weekly An10 (SU812/811)
Leningrad – Kiev Borispol 7 weekly Tu104B (SU371/372)
Leningrad – Kiev Borispol – Tbilisi 4 weekly Tu104B (SU662/661)
Leningrad – Krasnodar 7 weekly Il18 (SU849/850)
Leningrad – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly Tu104 (SU389/390)
Leningrad – Mineralnye Vody – Erevan 3 weekly Il18 (SU244/243)
Leningrad – Minsk 3 weekly An10 (SU1080/1079)
Leningrad – Minsk – Kishinev 5 weekly An10 (SU656/655)
Leningrad – Minsk – Lwow 7 weekly An10 (SU414/413)
Leningrad – Odessa 14 weekly Tu104B (SU857/858, SU381/382)
Leningrad – Omsk – Krasnoyarsk – Khabarovsk 7 weekly Il18 (SU361/362)
Leningrad – Petrozavodsk – Murmansk 7 weekly Il14 (SU095/096)
Leningrad – Riga 5 weekly Il18 (SU394/393), 1 weekly Il18 (SU740/739)
Leningrad – Rostov 7 weekly An10 (SU638/637)
Leningrad – Simferopol 14 weekly Tu104B (SU375/376, SU847/848)
Leningrad – Sverdlovsk 7 weekly Il18 (SU912/911)
Leningrad – Sverdlovsk – Karaganda – Alma Ata 7 weekly Il18 (SU367/368)
Leningrad – Sverdlovsk – Novosibirsk 3 weekly Tu104 (SU704/703)
Leningrad – Sverdlovsk – Novosibirsk – Irkutsk 4 weekly Tu104 (SU696/695)
Leningrad – Sverdlovsk – Novosibirsk – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk – Vladivostok 7 weekly Tu104 (SU165/166)
Leningrad – Sverdlovsk – Tashkent 7 weekly Tu104B (SU369/370)
Leningrad – Syktyvkar 3 weekly An10 (SU613/614)
Leningrad – Vilno 3 weekly Tu124 (SU876/875)
Leningrad – Zaporozhe – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly Il18 (SU379/380)
Tashkent – Alma Ata 7 weekly Tu104B (SU859/860)
Tashkent – Alma Ata – Kemerovo – Krasnoyarsk 7 weekly Il18 (SU874/873)
Tashkent – Alma Ata – Novosibirsk – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk 3 weekly Tu104A (SU864/863)
Tashkent – Ashkhabad – Erevan 3 weekly Il18 (SU954/953)
Tashkent – Baku 7 weekly Il18 (SU596/595)
Tashkent – Baku – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly Il18 (SU491/492)
Tashkent – Chardzhou – Mary – Ashkhabad 7 weekly Il14M (SU1054/1053)
Tashkent – Chelyabinsk 7 weekly Il18 (SU609/610; operates on special notice)
Tashkent – Chimkent – Dzhambul – Alma Ata 7 weekly Li2 (SU482/481)
Tashkent – Dzhambul – Alma Ata 7 weekly Il14 (SU490/489)
Tashkent – Dzhusaly – Aktyubinsk – Chelyabinsk 7 weekly Il14M (SU609/610; operates on special notice)
Tashkent – Dzhusaly – Aktyubinsk – Guriev – Volgograd 7 weekly Il14M (SU680/679)
Tashkent – Frunze 7 weekly Il18 (SU684/683)
Tashkent – Karaganda – Omsk 7 weekly Il18 (SU151/152)
Tashkent – Krasnodar – Kiev Borispol 3 weekly Il18 (SU9/10)
Tashkent – Kuibyshev 7 weekly Tu104B (SU11/12)
Tashkent – Kuibyshev – Moscow Vnukovo 7 weekly Tu104B (SU140)
Tashkent – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly Tu104B (SU653/654)
Tashkent – Novosibirsk 7 weekly Tu104A (SU861/862)
Tashkent – Orenburg – Kuibyshev – Kazan 3 weekly An10 (SU550)
Tashkent – Semipalatinsk – Krasnoyarsk – Irkutsk 3 weekly Il18 (SU143/144)
Tashkent – Sverdlovsk 7 weekly Tu104B (SU593/594)
Tashkent – Tbilisi 3 weekly Tu104B (SU642/641)
Tashkent – Tbilisi – Simferopol 7 weekly Tu104B (SU493/494)
Tashkent – Ufa – Kazan 4 weekly An10 (SU506)
Adler/Sochi – Dnepropetrovsk – Lwow 4 weekly An10 (SU636/635)
Adler/Sochi – Odessa 7 weekly An10 (SU408/407)
Adler/Sochi – Simferopol – Odessa – Lwow 7 weekly An10 (SU416/415)
Aktyubinsk – Giriev – Astrakhan – Mineralnye Vody 3 weekly Il14 (SU1067/1068)
Alma Ata – Balkhash – Tselinograd – Kokchetav – Omsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU757/758)
Alma Ata – Balkhash – Tselinograd – Kokchetav – Petropavlosk – Kurgan – Sverdlovsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU487)
Alma Ata – Balkhash – Tselinograd – Kustanai – Chelyabinsk – Sverdlovsk 5 weekly Il14 (SU89/90)
Alma Ata – Karaganda – Mineralnye Vody – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly Il18 (SU765/766)
Alma Ata – Karaganda – Rostov – Kiev Borispol 2 weekly Il18 (SU961/962)
Alma Ata – Omsk 3 weekly Il18 (SU1065/1066)
Alma Ata – Semipalatinsk – Kemerovo – Krasnoyarsk – Irkutsk 3 weekly Il18 (SU1063/1064)
Alma Ata – Semipalatinsk – Novosibirsk 7 weekly Il18 (SU485/486)
Arkhangelsk – Simferopol 3 weekly Il18 (SU377/378)
Ashkhabad – Krasnovodsk – Baku 3 weekly Il18 (SU1057/1058)
Ashkhabad – Krasnovodsk – Baku – Astrakhan – Volgograd – Saratov 7 weekly Il14 (SU459/460)
Ashkhabad – Krasnovodsk – Mineralnye Vody – Krasnodar – Kiev Borispol 4 weekly Il18 (SU461/462)
Ashkhabad – Krasnovodsk – Tbilisi – Adler/Sochi 2 weekly Il18 (SU725/726)
Ashkhabad – Mary – Chardzhou – Dyushanbe 4 weekly Il14M (SU1051/1052)
Ashkhabad – Moscow Vnukovo 7 weekly Il18 (SU194)
Astrakhan – Guriev 14 weekly Li2 (SU553/554, SU586/585)
Astrakhan – Krasnodar – Mineralnye Vody 4 weekly Il18 (SU571/572)
Baku – Erevan 7 weekly Il18 (SU669/670)
Baku – Krasnodar – Simferopol – Odessa 3 weekly Il18 (SU483/484)
Baku – Krasnovodsk 14 weekly Il18 (SU455/456, SU457/458)
Baku – Kuibyshev – Sverdlovsk 4 weekly Il18 (SU851/852)
Baku – Makhachkala – Astrakhan – Volgograd – Saratov 7 weekly Il14 (SU665/666)
Baku – Makhachkala – Krasnodar – Donetzk – Kharkov 4 weekly Il14M (SU565/566)
Baku – Makhachkala – Stavropol – Rostov – Kharkov 3 weekly Il14M (SU453/454)
Baku – Mineralnye Vody – Rostov – Kiev Borispol 3 weekly Il18 (SU819/820)
Baku – Tbilisi – Adler/Sochi 4 weekly Il18 (SU821/822)
Berelekh – Yakutsk 7 weekly Il14M (SU1091/1092; operates until further notice)
Chelyabinsk – Adler/Sochi 3 weekly Il18 (SU531/532)
Chelyabinsk – Krasnodar – Simferopol 4 weekly Il18 (SU871/872)
Chelyabinsk – Kusu – Viskoe – Verkhne-Uralsk 7 weekly An2 (Details not available)
Chelyabinsk – Magnitogorsk – Octyabrskoe 21 weekly An2 (Details not available)
Chelyabinsk – Mineralnye Vody 3 weekly Il18 (SU533/534)
Chelyabinsk – Plast – Chesmu 14 weekly An2 (Details not available)
Chelyabinsk – Rostov – Simferopol 3 weekly Il18 (SU587/588)
Chelyabinsk – Ufa – Kazan – Gorki 7 weekly Il14 (SU750/749)
Dikson – Arkhangelsk – Moscow Sheremetyevo 2 weekly Il14 (SU806)
Donetzk – Kharkov – Moscow Vnukovo 7 weekly An10A (SU288)
Dyushanbe – Ashkhabad – Mineralnye Vody 2 weekly Il18 (SU157/157)
Dyushanbe – Baku – Mineralnye Vody 2 weekly Il18 (SU475/476)
Erevan – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly Il18 (SU439/440)
Erevan – Mineralnye Vody 3 weekly Il18 (SU437/438)
Erevan – Simferopol – Odessa 3 weekly Il18 (SU955/956)
Erevan – Sukhumi – Rostov – Kharkov 7 weekly Il14M (SU957/958)
Erevan – Sukhumi – Rostov – Dnepropetrovsk 3 weekly Il14M (SU1062/1061)
Erevan – Tbilisi 7 weekly Il14M (SU951/952)
Frunze – Baku – Mineralnye Vody – Adler/Sochi 5 weekly Il18 (SU601/602)
Frunze – Karaganda 2 weekly Il18 (SU983/984)
Frunze – Novosibirsk 7 weekly Il18 (SU741/742)
Gorki – Kharkov – Simferopol 4 weekly Tu124 (SU1017/1018)
Gorki – Penza – Saratov – Volgograd – Astrakhan 3 weekly Li2 (SU576/575)
Gorki – Penza – Volgograd – Rostov – Krasnodar 7 weekly Il14 (SU523/524)
Gorki – Rostov – Mineralnye Vody 3 weekly Tu124 (SU1019/1020; operates on special notice)
Irkutsk – Bratsk – Krasnoyarsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU713/714)
Irkutsk – Chita – Takhdamygda – Magdagachi – Blagoveschensk – Khabarovsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU711/712)
Irkutsk – Kirensk – Vitim – Mirnyi 7 weekly Li2 (SU923/924), 7 weekly Il14 (SU925/926)
Irkutsk – Kirensk – Vitim – Nyurba 7 weekly Li2 (SU921/922)
Irkutsk – Kirensk – Vitim – Olekminsk – Yakutsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU701)
Irkutsk – Mirnyi 7 weekly An10 (SU1075/1076; operates on special notice)
Irkutsk – Omsk – Kuibyshev – Mineralnye Vody – Simferopol 3 weekly Tu104A (SU979/980)
Irkutsk – Ulan-Ude – Chita 7 weekly Li2 (SU691/692)
Irkutsk – Yakutsk 7 weekly An10 (SU693/694)
Karaganda – Ekibastuz – Pavlodar – Omsk 7 weekly Li2 (SU759/760)
Karaganda – Tselinograd – Kokchetav – Kustanai – Chelyabinsk – Sverdlovsk 7 weekly Li2 (SU761)
Kazan – Kuibyshev – Orenburg – Tashkent
4 weekly An10 (SU549)
Kazan – Mineralnye Vody – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly An10 (SU515/516)
Kazan – Ufa – Tashkent 3 weekly An10 (SU505)
Khabarovsk – Magadan 21 weekly An10 (SU90x)
Khabarovsk – Magadan – Anadyr 2 weekly An10 (SU975/976)
Khabarovsk – Nikolaevsk – Okhotsk – Magadan 7 weekly Il14M (SU974/973)
Khabarovsk – Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 35 weekly Il14M (SU7xx)
Kharkov – Rostov – Sukhumi – Batumi 7 weekly Il14M (SU870/869)
Kharkov – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly An10 (SU817/818), 3 weekly An10 (SU815/816)
Kiev Borispol – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly An10 (SU405/406)
Kiev Borispol – Donetzk – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly An10 (SU409/410)
Kiev Borispol – Krasnodar – Erevan 3 weekly Il18 (SU536/535)
Kishinev – Chernovitsy – Lwow 7 weekly Il14M (SU647/648)
Kishinev – Donetzk – Mineralnye Vody 5 weekly An10 (SU423)
Kishinev – Kiev Borispol 7 weekly Il14 (SU945/946), 7 weekly Li2 (SU1043/1044)
Kishinev – Simferpol – Krasnodar – Adler/Sochi 3 weekly An10 (SU425/426)
Krasnoyarsk – Irkutsk 3 weekly Il18 (SU1085/1086)
Krasnoyarsk – Kemerovo – Mineralnye Vody – Adler/Sochi 4 weekly Il18 (SU947/948)
Krasnoyarsk – Kemerovo – Mineralnye Vody – Simferopol 3 weekly Il18 (SU949/950)
Krasnoyarsk – Novosibirsk 3 weekly Il18 (SU1083/1084)
Kuibyshev – Kazan – Izhevsk – Perm – Ufa 7 weekly Il14 (SU527/528)
Kuibyshev – Kharkov – Kiev Borispol 7 weekly An10 (SU539/540)
Kuibyshev – Mineralnye Vody 3 weekly An10 (SU511/512)
Kuibyshev – Novosibirsk – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk – Vladivostok 7 weekly Tu104 (SU46/45)
Kuibyshev – Penza – Voronezh 7 weekly Il14 (SU509/510)
Kuibyshev – Rostov – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly An10 (SU513/514)
Kuibyshev – Uralsk – Guriev 4 weekly Li2 (SU964/963)
Kuibyshev – Volgograd – Stavropol – Krasnodar 7 weekly Il14M (SU503/504; operates until further notice)
Kustanai – Aktyubinsk – Guriev – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly Il14 (SU965/966)
Lwow – Kiev Borispol – Dnepropetrovsk – Rostov – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly An10 (SU633/634)
Lwow – Kiev Borispol – Kharkov – Gorki 4 weekly An10 (SU497/498)
Magadan – Okhotsk – Yakutsk 7 weekly Il14M (SU1087/1088; operates on special notice), 7 weekly Il14M (SU1089/1090)
Magnitogorsk – Orenburg – Uralsk – Guriev – Astrakhan – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly Il14 (SU686/685)
Makhachkala – Astrakhan 7 weekly Il14M (SU1060/1059)
Mineralnye Vody – Donetzk – Odessa – Kishinev 5 weekly An10 (SU424)
Mineralnye Vody – Rostov – Lwow 3 weekly Tu124 (SU1097/1098)
Mineralnye Vody – Rostov – Voronezh 4 weekly Il14 (SU560)
Minsk – Brest 7 weekly Il14M (SU607/608)
Minsk – Gorki – Sverdlovsk 3 weekly An10 (SU1081/974)
Minsk – Grodno 7 weekly Il14M (SU627/628)
Minsk – Kiev Borispol – Odessa – Krasnodar 4 weekly An10 (SU403/404)
Minsk – Simferopol – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly An10 (SU401/402)
Nalchik – Rostov – Voronezh – Moscow Bykovo 7 weekly Il14 (SU972)
Novosibirsk – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk 7 weekly Tu104A (SU929/930)
Novosibirsk – Kemerovo – Abakan 7 weekly Il14 (SU697/698)
Novosibirsk – Krasnoyarsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU707/708)
Novosibirsk – Krasnoyarsk – Kirensk – Olekminsk – Yakutsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU735/736)
Novosibirsk – Kuibyshev – Simferopol 4 weekly Tu104A (SU709/710)
Novosibirsk – Omsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU729/730)
Novosibirsk – Omsk – Ufa – Rostov – Adler/Sochi 4 weekly An10 (SU689/690)
Novosibirsk – Rubtzovsk – Ust-Kamenogorsk 7 weekly Li2 (SU756 Mail service/ 755)
Novosibirsk – Sverdlovsk – Moscow Sheremetyevo 14 weekly Tu104 (SU20, SU942)
Nukus – Urgench – Balu – Mineralnye Vody 4 weekly Il14 (SU467/468)
Odessa – Kherson – Zhdanov – Rostov 3 weekly Li2 (SU429/430)
Odessa – Simferopol – Krasnodar – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly An10 (SU421/422)
Odessa – Simferopol – Kuibyshev – Novosibirsk – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk – Vladivostok 4 weekly Tu104 (SU435/436)
Odessa – Simferopol – Sukhumi – Batumi 7 weekly Il14 (SU452/451)
Odessa – Zaporozhe – Rostov 4 weekly Li2 (SU431/432)
Omsk – Sverdlovsk – Kazan – Kharkov – Kiev Borispol 3 weekly An10 (SU412/411)
Riga – Kiev Borispol – Odessa – Simferopol – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly Il18 (SU387/388)
Riga – Kiev Borispol – Rostov – Mineralnye Vody 2 weekly Il18 (SU427/428)
Riga – Vilno – Lwow – Kishinev 7 weekly Il14 (SU995/996)
Rostov – Elista – Astrakhan 7 weekly Il14 (SU677/678), 4 weekly Il14 (SU552/551)
Rostov – Kharkov – Minsk 3 weekly An10 (SU823/824)
Rostov – Simferopol 7 weekly Tu124 (SU443/444)
Saratov – Volgograd – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly Il14 (SU547/548)
Saratov – Volgograd – Rostov 7 weekly Il14 (SU525/526)
Saratov – Volgograd – Rostov – Krasnodar 7 weekly Il14 (SU501/502)
Saratov – Voronezh – Kharkov — Zaporozhe – Simferopol 7 weekly Il14 (SU537/538)
Simferopol – Odessa – Kiev Juljanj – Minsk – Vilno 7 weekly Il14 (SU644)
Sverdlovsk – Chelyabinsk – Kustanai – Atbasar – Tselinograd – Karaganda 7 weekly Li2 (SU762)
Sverdlovsk – Izhevsk – Kazan – Gorki 7 weekly Il14 (SU574/573)
Sverdlovsk – Krasnodar 4 weekly Il18 (SU543/544)
Sverdlovsk – Kuibyshev – Kharkov – Odessa 3 weekly An10 (SU812/811)
Sverdlovsk – Kuibyshev – Tbilisi 4 weekly Tu104B (SU660/659)
Sverdlovsk – Kurgan – Petropavlosk – Kokchetav – Tselinograd – Karaganda – Balkhash – Alma Ata 7 weekly Il14 (SU488)
Sverdlovsk – Mineralnye Vody 3 weekly Il18 (SU479/480)
Sverdlovsk – Novosibirsk – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk 7 weekly Tu104A (SU977/978)
Sverdlovsk – Omsk – Novosibirsk 7 weekly Tu104A (SU706/705)
Sverdlovsk – Rostov – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly Il18 (SU477/478)
Sverdlovsk – Ufa – Kuibyshev 7 weekly An10 (SU520/519)
Syktyvkar – Kirov – Gorki 7 weekly Li2 (SU85/86)
Syktyvkar – Kirov – Izhevsk – Sverdlovsk 4 weekly Il14 (SU87/88)
Syktyvkar – Ukhta – Petchora 7 weekly Li2 (SU799/800)
Syktyvkar – Vorkuta 7 weekly Il14 (SU1045/1046)
Syktyvkar – Vorkuta – Norilsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU83/84), 3 weekly Il14 (SU615/616)
Tallinn – Kiev Borispol – Simferopol 3 weekly Tu124 (SU743/744)
Tallinn – Riga – Vilno – Minsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU969/970)
Tambov – Lipetsk – Volgograd – Mineralnye Vody 3 weekly Li2 (SU789/790)
Tbilisi – Kiev Borispol 7 weekly Tu104B (SU747/748), 3 weekly Tu104B (SU667/668)
Tbilisi – Kutaisi – Sukhumi – Adler/Sochi – Krasnodar 14 weekly Il14 (SU657/658, SU663/664)
Tbilisi – Kutaisi – Sukhumi – Donetzk – Dnepropetrovsk – Kiev Juljanj 7 weekly Il14M (SU471/472)
Tbilisi – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly Tu104B (SU937/938), 7 weekly Tu124 (SU1008/1007)
Tbilisi – Simferopol – Odessa 7 weekly Tu104B (SU667/668)
Tbilisi – Volgograd 7 weekly Tu124 (SU1006/1005)
Tiksi – Khatanga – Dikson – Arkhangelsk – Moscow Sheremetyevo 1 weekly Il14 (SU806)
Ufa – Yanaul – Perm 7 weekly Li2 (SU549/500)
Ust-Kamenogorsk – Semipalatinsk 7 weekly Li2 (SU102/101)
Ust-Kamenogorsk – Semipalatinsk – Pavlodar – Omsk 7 weekly Li2 (SU763/764)
Vilno – Kiev Borispol – Rostov – Mineralnye Vody 7 weekly Tu124 (SU987/988)
Vilno – Kiev Juljanj – Donetzk 7 weekly Il14 (SU645/646)
Vilno – Kiev Juljanj – Odessa – Simferopol 7 weekly Il14 (SU643)
Vilno – Minsk – Kiev Juljanj – Kishinev 3 weekly Li2 (SU933/934; operates on special notice)
Volgograd – Adler/Sochi 7 weekly Tu124 (SU1009/1010)
Volgograd – Kiev Borispol 4 weekly Tu124 (SU1003/1004)
Volgograd – Kuibyshev – Kazan 3 weekly Tu124 (SU1013/1014)
Volgograd – Odessa 3 weekly Tu124 (SU1011/1012)
Volgograd – Saratov – Penza – Moscow Bykovo 7 weekly Il14M (SU212)
Volgograd – Saratov – Penza – Gorki 7 weekly Il14 (SU591/592)
Volgograd – Stavropol – Simferopol 3 weekly Il14 (SU441/442; operates until further notice)
Volgograd – Voronezh – Kharkov 7 weekly Il14 (SU447/448)
Vorkuta – Syktyvkar 7 weekly Il14 (SU82)
Voronezh – Kharkov 7 weekly Li2 (SU895/896)
Voronezh – Rostov – Krasnodar – Mineranlye Vody 4 weekly Il14 (SU559)
Yakutsk – Olekminsk – Kirensk – Irkutsk 7 weekly Il14 (SU702)

Western Siberian Territory Directorates service:
Novosibirsk – Barnaul 14 weekly Li2
Novosibirsk – Tomsk 14 weekly Li2

Magadan Aviation Group service:
Berelekh – Okhotsk 21 weekly Il14M
Magadan – Okhotsk
49 weekly Il14M